2021_04_23_Lou_B_PA_Governor_Stills__1124_V1.jpg

LOU's endorsement list

Former U.S. Senator Rick Santorum
Congressman Dan Meuser (PA-09)
Congressman Fred Keller (PA-12)
Congressman Ronny Jackson (TX-13)
Former Congresswoman Melissa Hart
Former Congressman Keith Rothfus
Former Congressman & 2016 Donald J . Trump for President PA Co-Chair Tom Marino
Former Pennsylvania Governor Mark Schweiker
Former Lieutenant Governor Jim Cawley
State Sen. Pro-Tempore Jake Corman
State Sen. Scott Martin
State Sen. Majority Whip John Gordner
State Sen. Tommy Tomlinson
State Sen. Lisa Baker
State Sen. John DiSanto
State Sen. Bob Mensch

State Rep. Daryl Metcalfe
State Rep. Doyle Heffley
State Rep. Karen Boback
State Rep. David Millard
State Rep. Barb Gleim
State Rep. Dawn Keefer
State Rep. Sue Helm
State Rep. Aaron Kaufer
State Rep. Jack Rader
State Rep. Jonathan Fritz
State Rep. Kurt Masser
County Commissioner Christian Leinbach (Berks Co.)
County Commissioner Michael Rivera (Berks Co.)
County Commissioner Dan Camp (Beaver Co.)
County Commissioner Kimberly Geyer (Butler Co.)
County Commissioner Leslie Osche (Butler Co.)
County Commissioner Wayne Nothstein (Carbon Co.)
County Commissioner Rich Ridgway (Columbia Co.)
County Commissioner Chris Young (Columbia Co.)
County Commissioner Dave Lohr (Fayette Co.)
County Commissioner Chris Chermak (Lackawanna Co.)
County Commissioner Margaret “Peg” Ferraro (Northampton Co.)
County Commissioner Sam Schiccatano (Northumberland Co.)
County Commissioner Joe Kantz (Snyder Co.)
County Commissioner Rick Wilbur (Wyoming Co.)
County Commissioner Tom Henry (Wyoming Co.)
Sheriff Eric Weaknecht (Berks Co.)
Sheriff James Ott (Blair Co.)
Sheriff Mike Slupe (Butler Co.)
Sheriff Bryan Sampsel (Centre Co.)
Sheriff Rex Munsee (Clarion Co.)
Sheriff Nick Chimienti Jr. (Dauphin Co.)
Sheriff James Custer (Fayette Co.)
Sheriff James Drayer (Mifflin Co.)
Sheriff Kerry Welsh (Pike Co.)
Sheriff Eric Foy (Venango Co.)
Sheriff Robert Fyock (Indiana Co.)
Sheriff Brian Zeybel (Warren Co.)
Sheriff Chris Rosler (Wayne Co.)
Sheriff James Albert (Westmoreland Co.)
Sheriff Bob Roberts (Wyoming Co.)
District Attorney Skip Ebert (Cumberland Co.)
District Attorney Sam Sanguedolce (Luzerne Co.)
County Coroner Graham Hetrick (Dauphin Co.)
Mayor Joseph DiGirolamo (Bensalem Township - Bucks Co.)
Mayor Thomas Hamilton (Beaver Borough - Beaver Co.)
Mayor Paul Hadzick (Weatherly Borough - Carbon Co.)
Mayor Michael Sofranko (Jim Thorpe Borough - Carbon Co.)
Mayor Gordon Barrows (New Bethlehem Borough - Clarion Co.)
Mayor Tim Burke (Berwick Borough - Columbia Co.)
Mayor Justin Taylor (City of Carbondale - Lackawanna Co.)
Mayor Jeff Cusat (City of Hazleton - Luzerne Co.)
Mayor Andy Tuzinski (Forty Fort Borough - Luzerne Co.)
Mayor Deborah A. Bargo (Lewistown Borough - Mifflin Co.)
Mayor Fiorella Reginelli-Mirabito (Bath Borough - Northampton Co.)
Mayor Derek Powell (East Bangor Borough – Northampton Co.)
Mayor Deb Troutman (Marysville Borough - Perry Co.)
Mayor Dane Watro (McAdoo Borough - Schuylkill Co.)
Mayor Dennis Hernley (Dover Borough – York Co.)
Mayor Matt Mann (East Prospect Borough - York Co.)
Commissioner Steve D’Emilio (Haverford Township - Delaware Co.)

Councilman Shawn Fitzgerald Jr. (Springdale Borough - Allegheny Co.)
Councilman Chris DelSignore (Westmont Borough - Cambria Co.)
Councilman Ed Simpson (City of Coatesville - Chester Co.)
Councilman Doug Byerly (City of Lock Haven - Clinton Co.)
Councilman David Jenkins (Clarks Summit Borough - Lackawanna Co.)
Councilman Alec Ryncavage (Plymouth Borough – Luzerne Co.)
Councilwoman Lauren Sacco (City of Hazleton - Luzerne Co.)

Councilman Robert Edgerton (Dallas Borough - Luzerne Co.)
Councilman Adam Yoder (City of Williamsport - Lycoming Co.)
Councilwoman Bonnie Katz (City of Williamsport - Lycoming Co.)
Councilman Charles Verano (City of Shamokin- Northumberland Co.)
Councilwoman Doris “Dee” Pozarowski (Deer Lake Borough - Schuylkill Co.)
Councilman Edward Herd (Montrose Borough - Susquehanna Co.)
Township Supervisor Hugh Purnell, Jr. (West Goshen Township - Chester Co.)
Township Supervisor Steve Feinour (Lynn Township - Lehigh Co.)
Township Supervisor Eric Williams (Franklin Township - Luzerne Co.)
Township Supervisor John O'Neill (Hopewell Township - York Co.)

Township Supervisor Paul Nyman (Loyalsock Township - Lycoming Co.)
School Board Director Gage Bartholomew (Lakeview School District - Mercer Co.)
Register of Wills & Recorder of Deeds Dennis Montross (Wyoming Co.)
Hon. Amato Libero Berardi (Former Member of Italian Parliament - Philadelphia Co.)
Former State Rep. & Dauphin Co. Commissioner Jeff Haste (Dauphin Co.)
Former Pike Co. Commissioner Harry Forbes (Pike Co.)
Former Carbon Co. GOP Chair Joe Steber (Carbon Co.)
Former Mayor Tom Riel (City of Bradford - McKean Co.)
Former City Council President Pat Rogan (City of Scranton - Lackawanna Co.)
Chairman Vince Matteo (Lycoming Co. GOP)
Rose Tennent - Conservative Radio Host (Washington Co.)
Bob Foulkrod - "The Hunting Legend” & Sportsmen for Trump Advisory Board Member (Bradford Co.)
Rabbi Aryeh Spero – Author & Conservative Commentator (Lehigh Co.)
Oil & Gas Workers Association
Columbia County Republican Committee
Luzerne County Republican Committee
Northumberland County Republican Committee

Commonwealth Partners

100% Pro-Life Rating – Pennsylvania Pro-Life Federation
Northmoreland Township Fire Chief Chuck Story
Recommended by FOP Lodge #54
Recommended by Firearm Owners Against Crime (FOAC)